Search results for "Troponin"


 
Results 71 - 80 of about 186 for "Troponin".

Individual case: Cardiac tamponade and acute liver failure

There was no rise in serum troponin level. During hospitalization at the outside facility, physical exam was notable for new progressive deterioration in his mental status, development of new peripheral edema,
January 2019

Individual brief case: Cardiac tamponade and acute liver failure

There was no rise in serum troponin level. During hospitalization at the outside facility, physical exam was notable for new progressive deterioration in his mental status, development of new peripheral edema,
January 2019

A collection of individual cases

There were no ST depressions in reciprocal leads. Serial levels of troponin T were persistently less than 0.01 ng/mL (reference range, <0.10 ng/mL). ... In our case, the EKG pattern and morphology and lack of chest pain, electrolyte disturbances, or
November 2020

Cases from the University of Texas at Austin

Following admission, the patient's chest pain persisted and her subsequent troponin level was elevated at 40.62 ng/mL. ... Laboratory testing was unremarkable, including a troponin I level of 0.06 ng/mL.
May 2016

Test yourself: Acute coronary syndromes

The troponin level is 6 ng/mL (6 µg/L) (normal level <0.5 ng/mL or <6 µg/L).
February 2007

Cases from the University of Wisconsin

Initial troponin level was 0.05 ng/mL (reference range, 0.00 to 0.03 ng/mL).
July 2018

Individual case: Anaphylaxis and contact dermatitis from electrocardiogram electrode pads

No skin findings were noted on initial presentation. His troponin level was below 0.01 ng/mL.
September 2020

Triclosan banned from health care antiseptics

A patient was taking high levels of biotin and died following falsely low troponin results on a test known to have biotin interference.
February 2018

A collection of individual cases

Labs were most notable for an initial troponin I level of 1.93 ng/mL, with a repeated level of 2.42 ng/mL (normal range, 0.000 to 0.045 ... Chest pain persisted and troponins continued to rise despite adequate control of blood pressure.
September 2018

Diagnosing pulmonary embolism

3. , a platelet count of 98,000 cells/mm. 3. , a creatinine level of 1.5 mg/dL, a troponin level of 0.10 ng/mL, and a B-type natriuretic
August 2017

Result Page: Prev   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   Next